IFS Academy Placement List

We provide 100% placement assistance to Mechanical & Civil Engineering fresh students who have taken admission for our Advance Diploma & IFS Academy Career Programs. IFS Academy Placement List is available below for students & parents reference. Students are placed in R&D, Design & Analysis, Engineering Services and OEM companies. List of students who have been placed by us is enlisted below.

Sr. No. Name of the Students College Company Name
1 Vaibhav Kotkar Shri Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering, Shegaon Electromech, Pune
2 Samyak Sanjay Lunawat Siddhant College of Engineering, Pune Master Gasket Pvt. Ltd., Pune
3 Mayuri Mundhe Shri Chatrapatil Shivaji College of Engineering, Rahuri Factory, Ahmednagar ADVENT Tooltech Pvt. Ltd., Pune
4 Mr. Sushil Borole VJTI, Mumbai CRTI, Pune
5 Mr. Chetan Kanni A.G. PATIL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, Solapur Meher Techno Consultants Pvt. Ltd., Pune
6 Mr. Sumit Shahane MGM’s College of Engineering, Nanded-Waghala Ctrine Engineering Pvt. Ltd., Pune
7 Kalpesh Patil N. G. Patel Polytechnic, Bardoli, Gijarat Meher Techno Consultants Pvt. Ltd., Pune
8 Aakash Joshi Siddhant College of Engineering, Pune Advent Tooltech Pvt. Ltd., Pune
9 Pranav Nandkishor Khandare Government College of Engineering, Avsari Fluid Robotics, Pune
10 Shubham Boralkar Nanasaheb Mahadik College of Engineering, Walwa, Sangli Atharva Engineers, Pune
11 Prajkta Kade Government College of Engineering, Avsari 2020Spaces, Pune
12 Inderpal Singh Government College of Engineering, Chandrapur Vibro Feed Tech, Pune
13 Mr. Rajashekar Kallappagol VTU University Ferrites India, Pune
14 Vaibhav Kumbhar KIT’s College of Engineering, Kolhapur Klikwoods, Pune
15 Bhargab Gogoi SRM University Mechcon Industrial Solutions Pvt. Ltd
16 Sayali Borole BE Civil Engg from Sanjivani Group of Institutes, Sanjivani College of Engineering, Kopergaon Green Lounge, Pune
17 Mr. Abhijeet Shelke Shri Guru Gobind Singhji Institute of Engineering and Technology, Nanded Aaditi Automation, Pune
18 Priyanka Yalgude Dr. J. J. Magdum College of Engineering, Jaysingpur TRG INTERNATIONAL, Pune
19 Pankaj Watpade Sandip Foundation’s Sandip Institute of Technology & Research, Nashik Green Apple Solutions, Pune
20 Amiz Mujawar Dr. J. J. Magdum College of Engineering, Jaysingpur Vibro Feed Tech, Pune
21 Mr. Bramesh Burla NK Orchid College, Solapur Jyoti Technical Services Pvt. Ltd.,Pune
22 Mr. Sumit Shahane MGM’s College of Engineering, Nanded-Waghala ARAI, Pune
23 Mr. Nishigandh Haridas Marathwada Mitra Mandal’s College of Engineering, Pune Emerson Innovation Center, Pune
24 Monika Warthy MAEER’S Maharashtra Institute of Technology (MIT), Pune Akshay Enterprises, Pune
25 Akshay Mahadik Modern Education Society’s College of Engineering, Pune Sohum Autogas Systems Pvt. Ltd., Pune
26 Darshan Dhage STES’s Sinhgad Institute of Technology, Lonavala Emerson Innovation Center, Pune
27 Vijay Jagtap STES’s Sinhgad Institute of Technology, Lonavala GSI Engineering Pvt. Ltd., Pune
28 Deepanshu Pandey Gyan Ganga Institute of Technology and Science, Jabalpur, MP Aditi Automation, Pune
29 Harsh Ved Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering, Balewadi, Pune Kider India Pvt. Ltd., Pune
30 Ramesh Chaware MGM’s College Of Engineering, Nanded Duro Technologies, Pune
31 Pratima Holkar Vishwakarma Institute of Information Technology, Kondhwa, Pune Emerson Innovation Center, Pune
32 Rakesh Kumar Behari Anna University, Coimbatore Kalyani Studio
33 Akash Madhukar Patil Padmabhooshan Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Technology, Budhgaon, Sangli Kalyani Studio
34 Sameer Jotiba Kumamekar K.I.T.’s College Of Engineering, Kolhapur Kalyani Studio
35 Chaitali Vinod Sawant Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University, Lonere Kalyani Studio
36 Someshwar Koti KLE University, Belgaum Globematics Technologies India LLP, Pune
37 Shweta Shejwal Vidya Pratishthan’s Kamlanayan Bajaj Institute of Engineering & Technology, Baramati (formerly VPCoE) Fluid Controls Pvt. Ltd., Pune
38 Azhar Khan VIT, Vellore Harman, A Samsung Company, Pune, working onsite at MSC Software, Pune
39 Ashutosh Salve Vishwabharati Academy’s College of Engineering, Ahmednagar Gartech Equipments Pvt. Ltd., Pune
40 Krushnaraj Dubey Pranveer Singh Institute of Technology, Kanpur SANVEO India, Aurangabad
41 Sajal Dixit Rajiv Gandhi Technical Univeristy Jyoti Technical Services Pvt. Ltd., Pune
42 Rakesh Kumar Behari Anna University, Coimbatore Jyoti Technical Services Pvt. Ltd., Pune
43 Aditya R. Agrawal Sandip Foundations’s Sandip Institute of Technology & Research Center, Nashik Jyoti Technical Services Pvt. Ltd., Pune
44 Pankaj Watpade Sandip Foundation’s Sandip Institute of Technology & Research, Nashik Gartech Equipments Pvt. Ltd., Pune
45 Harshal Bagul Pune Vidhyarthi Griha’s College of Engineering and Technology, Pune SANVEO India, Aurangabad
46 Akash Markad MET Bhujbal Knowledge City, Adgaon, Nashik BMW Services, Pune
47 Akshay Mahadik Modern Education Society’s College of Engineering, Pune Aditya Engg Company Co, Pune
48 Anuj Kitturkar K. J. College of Engineering & Management Research, Pune Treknocom Engineering Pvt Ltd., Pune
49 Deepak Ranware K. J. College of Engineering & Management Research, Pune Ekoria & Kuroda Electric India Pvt. Ltd.
50 Hrushikesh kulkarni K. J. College of Engineering & Management Research, Pune DEXCEL PLAST .PVT.LTD
51 Umakant Gaidhane Prof. Ram Meghe Institute of Technology & Research, Amravati TAL Manufacturing Solutions Ltd.
52 Ashutosh Salve Vishwabharati Academy’s College of Engineering, Ahmednagar Varroc Engineering Pvt. Ltd., Pune
53 Prathamesh Shahapurkar PES Modern College of Engineering, Pune IPSoftcom (India) Pvt. Ltd., Pune
54 Amiz Mujawar Dr. J. J. Magdum College of Engineering, Jaysingpur Opulent, Pune
55 Nachiket Gokhale Vishwakarma Institute of Technology, Pune Entuple Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Pune
56 Shital Dhamnekar Pune District Education Association’s College of Engineering, Pune SysTech Solutions, Pune
57 Mohit Umak Lovely Professional University, Punjab Ace Brain Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Pune
58 Nitesh Panchal VIT University, Vellore SpruceUp, Pune
59 Kakasaheb Sahane Sinhgad Technical Education Society’s Smt. Kashibai Nawale College of Engineering, Pune Jyoti Technical Services Pvt. Ltd., Pune
60 Niraj Shete PDEA’s College Of Engineering Manjari (Bk.) Makeitt Solutions Pvt Ltd., Pune
61 Mayur Wable Bharati Vidyapeeth College of Engineering, Pune Makeitt Solutions Pvt Ltd., Pune
62 Ganesh Perane G H Raisoni College of Engineering, Ahmednagar Inditronics Group Ltd., Pune
63 Wrick Jyoti Bhuyan Nirma University, Ahemadabad Whirlpool of India Ltd, Pune
64 Himanshu Sahu Professional Institute of Engineering & Technology, Raipur, Chhattisgarh Inditronics Group Pvt. Ltd., Pune
65 Varun Dinesh Kannur University, Kerala NRB Bearings Ltd., Thane
66 Bapusaheb Ghorpade Walchand College of Engineering, Sangli NRB Bearings Ltd., Thane
67 Piyush Patil M.Tech. (Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore), B.E. (JSPM’s Imperial College of Engineering & Research, Wagholi) In-Finite Solutions, Pune (Working on-site at Cummins Research & Technology India)
68 Satyajeet Chougule Karnatak Law Society’s Vishwanathrao Deshpande Rural Institute of Technology, Haliyal Classic Automotive Industries Pvt. Ltd., Pune
69 Uday Patil M.Tech. (Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore); B.E. (Datta Meghe College of Engineering, Navi Mumbai) Equilibrium Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Pune
70 Sushmika Salunke MKSSS’s Cummins College of Engineering for Women, Pune NRB Bearings Ltd.
71 Lalit Badhe VJTI, Mumbai In-Finite Solutions, Pune (Working on-site at Cummins Research & Technology India)
72 Nishigandh Haridas Marathwada Mitra Mandal’s College of Engineering, Pune Biso Developments, Pune
73 Amitkumar Jadhav SVPM’s College of Engineering, Malegaon Jyoti Technical Services Pvt. Ltd., Pune
74 Sachin Thor VIT, Pune In-Finite Solutions, Pune (Working on-site at Cummins Research & Technology India)
75 Harshal Jalgaonkar JSPM Rajarshi Shahu College of Engineering, Pune Whirlpool of India Ltd., Pune
76 Pabitra Mishra VITAM, Odisha Whirlpool of India Ltd., Pune
77 Sachin Mali SVPM’s College of Engineering, Malegaon Thermax Ltd., Pune
78 Amir Tamboli CoEP, Pune Onward Technologies Ltd., Pune
79 Mahendra Jadhav VTU, Belgaum Onward Technologies Ltd., Pune
80 Vikram Choudhari Classic Automotive Industries Pvt. Ltd., Pune
81 Abhijeet Ghate Mechanica Systems, Pune
82 Vipul Khire Rajaram Shinde College of Engineering, Chiplun classic Automotive Industries Pvt. Ltd., Pune
83 Amol Datir Classic Automotive Industries Pvt. Ltd., Pune
84 Soubhik Kundu Inovetek Solutions, Pune
85 Harshal Jadhav In-Finite Solutions (Working on-site at Cummins Research and Technology India)
86 Prakash Mali In-Finite Solutions (Working on-site at Cummins Research and Technology India)
87 Surjeet Singh In-Finite Solutions (Working on-site at Cummins Research and Technology India)
88 Kamlesh Patil In-Finite Solutions (Working on-site at Cummins Research and Technology India)
89 Mukesh Kumar Mahto PTC Software India Ltd., Pune
90 Suraj Sharma PTC Software India Ltd., Pune
91 Syed Saif Lexon Winders, Pune
92 Nilesh Patel DRDO, Pune
93 Shailesh Badave Dynomerc Controls, Pune
94 Dnyaneshwar Sangale In-Finite Solutions, Pune (Working at Cummins Research Technology of India)
95 Chetan Sasane Semco Electrics Pvt. Ltd., Pune
96 Prashant Shinde In-Finite Solutions, Pune (Working at Cummins Research Technology of India)
97 Nitin Jagtap Galaxy Enterprises, Pune
98 Vijay Jagtap Finepac Structures Pvt. Ltd., Pune
99 Sagar Kulkarni I Design Engineering Solutions Ltd., Pune
100 Sunil Sutar Tata Motors, Pune
101 Sheetal Pandita Infotech Partners, Hyderabad
102 Vinayak Kontam L&T, Mumbai
103 Sagar Jadhav Faurecia, Pune India. (Formerly Taco Faurecia)
104 Swapnil Kadam Ashwini Magnets, Hinjewadi, Pune
105 Krishnan Nema Pelf Infotech, Pune
106 Siddarth Joshi Tata Technologies, Pune
107 Bhupendra Karle Venus Automation Pvt. Ltd., Pune
108 Bhupendra Karle Venus Automation Pvt. Ltd., Pune
109 Tushar Jadhav In-Finite Solutions, Pune (Working onsite at Cummins Research Technology of India, Pune)
110 Nilam Mirgaonkar Knowledge Stream, Pune
111 Ambarish Gupta Able Design Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd., Hubali
112 Rahul Singh Able Design Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd., Hubali
113 Nathu Shinde Jyoti Technical Services Pvt. Ltd., Pune
114 Amar Pawar KPIT Cummins
115 Vaibhav Suryawanshi KPIT Cummins
116 Vijay Lad KPIT Cummins
117 Kalpesh Parab Teknovance Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Pune
118 Pankaj Lohkare Teknovance Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Pune
119 Prashant Kadam Behr Engineering Services
120 Tushar Sonawane KPIT Cummins
121 Sachidanand Mitkari Jyoti Technical Services Pvt. Ltd., Pune
122 Nilesh Pawar In-Finite Solutions, Pune (Working onsite at Cummins Research Technology of India, Pune)
123 Sachin Pawar Silicon Meadows, Pune
124 Amit Naik In-Finite Solutions, Pune (Working onsite at Cummins Research Technology of India, Pune)
125 Omkar Bachal In-Finite Solutions (Working onsite at Cummins Research Technology of India)
126 Umeshkumar Patel In-Finite Solutions, Pune (Working onsite at Cummins Research & Technology India)
127 Rohit Patil In-Finite Solutions (Working on-site at Cummins Research and Technology India)
128 Harshad Pore Jyoti Technical Services Pvt. Ltd., Pune
129 Syed Saif Jyoti Technical Services Pvt. Ltd., Pune
130 Pravin Nagare Jyoti Technical Services Pvt. Ltd., Pune
131 Chetan Sasane Jyoti Technical Services Pvt. Ltd., Pune
132 Nakul Agnihotri Jyoti Technical Services Pvt. Ltd., Pune
133 Chetan Sasane Adroitec Information Systems (P) Limited, Pune
134 Gokul Bhagat In-Finite Solutions, Pune (Working on-site at Cummins Research & Technology India)
× Whatsapp Us