IFS Academy Placement List

We provide 100% placement assistance to Mechanical & Civil Engineering fresh students who have taken admission for our Advance Diploma & IFS Academy Career Programs. IFS Academy Placement List is available below for students & parents reference. Students are placed in R&D, Design & Analysis, Engineering Services and OEM companies. List of students who have been placed by us is enlisted below.

Sr. No. Name of the Students College Company Name
1 Mr. Shreyas Laxmikant Bedagkar BE Civil Engg from Pimpri Chinchwad College Of Engineering and Research, Ravet Sudarshan Technologies, Pune
2 Mr. Sachin Dhanwai Diploma Civil Engg from Govt. Polytechnic, Pune TEP India Pvt. Ltd., Pune
3 Mahesh Bhokare B.E. Civil Engg. From Jawahar Education Society’s Institute of Technology, Nashik Infiniti Solutions, Pune
4 Yuvraj Patil Diploma Civil Engg. From Nanasaheb Mahadik College of Engineering, Walwa, Sangli Infiniti Solutions, Pune
5 Ajit Chalavade M.B.E. Society’s College of Engineering, Ambajogai Tre-Leaf Engineering Consulting, Pune
6 Sneha Patil Padmabhushan Vasantdada Patil Institute of Technology, Bavdhan, Pune ADVENT ToolTech Pvt. Ltd., Pune
7 Mr. Vishal Bachane JSPM College of Engineering, Handewadi, Hadapsar, Pune Pravit Engineers, Pune
8 Bharat Chopade J.T. Mahajan College of Engineering, Faizpur REMONDIS Aqua (India) Pvt. Ltd., Pune
9 V Rakesh Vidya Vikas Institute of Engineering & Technology, Mysuru SGS Technologies, Pune
10 Mr. Bhargav Joshi PES Modern College of Engineering, Pune Fennec Fox Technologies, Pune
11 Shubham Vinayak Motghare Priyadarshini College of Engineering, Nagpur ADITI AUTOMATION, Pune
12 Yuvraj Yadav Trinity College of Engineering and Research, Pune UM TECHNOLOGY, Pune
13 Pratiksha Dendage Dr. Vithalrao Vikhe Patil College of Engineering, Ahmednagar RADIAANT ENTERPRISES, Pune
14 Pooja Kulkarni Padmabhushan Vasantdada Patil Institute Of Technology, Bavdhan, Pune Jilbee Engineering, Pune
15 Aditya Sanjay Khotlande K.I.T.’s College of Engineering, Kolhapur Jilbee Engineering
16 Sushant Genji KLE CoE, Belgaum Electromech, Pune
17 Swati Raghunath Patil Diploma Civil Engineering from Institute of Civil & Rural Engineering (ICRE), Kolhapur TEP India Pvt. Ltd., Pune
18 Ashish Jagzap K. K. Wagh Institute Of Engineering Education And Research, Nashik TEP India Pvt. Ltd., Pune
19 Sahil Jayantrao Apale NBN Sinhgad School of Engineering, Ambegaon Bk., Pune TreLeaf Consulting, Pune
20 Vaibhav Kotkar Shri Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering, Shegaon Electromech, Pune
21 Karan Madhukar Dhawas Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University Sehgal ElMoto Limited, Pune
22 Samyak Sanjay Lunawat Siddhant College of Engineering, Pune Master Gasket Pvt. Ltd., Pune
23 Mayuri Mundhe Shri Chatrapatil Shivaji College of Engineering, Rahuri Factory, Ahmednagar ADVENT Tooltech Pvt. Ltd., Pune
24 Mr. Sushil Borole VJTI, Mumbai CRTI, Pune
25 Mr. Chetan Kanni A.G. PATIL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, Solapur Meher Techno Consultants Pvt. Ltd., Pune
26 Mr. Sumit Shahane MGM’s College of Engineering, Nanded-Waghala Ctrine Engineering Pvt. Ltd., Pune
27 Kalpesh Patil N. G. Patel Polytechnic, Bardoli, Gijarat Meher Techno Consultants Pvt. Ltd., Pune
28 Aakash Joshi Siddhant College of Engineering, Pune Advent Tooltech Pvt. Ltd., Pune
29 Pranav Nandkishor Khandare Government College of Engineering, Avsari Fluid Robotics, Pune
30 Shubham Boralkar Nanasaheb Mahadik College of Engineering, Walwa, Sangli Atharva Engineers, Pune
31 Prajkta Kade Government College of Engineering, Avsari 2020Spaces, Pune
32 Inderpal Singh Government College of Engineering, Chandrapur Vibro Feed Tech, Pune
33 Mr. Rajashekar Kallappagol VTU University Ferrites India, Pune
34 Vaibhav Kumbhar KIT’s College of Engineering, Kolhapur Klikwoods, Pune
35 Bhargab Gogoi SRM University Mechcon Industrial Solutions Pvt. Ltd
36 Sayali Borole BE Civil Engg from Sanjivani Group of Institutes, Sanjivani College of Engineering, Kopergaon Green Lounge, Pune
37 Mr. Abhijeet Shelke Shri Guru Gobind Singhji Institute of Engineering and Technology, Nanded Aaditi Automation, Pune
38 Priyanka Yalgude Dr. J. J. Magdum College of Engineering, Jaysingpur TRG INTERNATIONAL, Pune
39 Pankaj Watpade Sandip Foundation’s Sandip Institute of Technology & Research, Nashik Green Apple Solutions, Pune
40 Amiz Mujawar Dr. J. J. Magdum College of Engineering, Jaysingpur Vibro Feed Tech, Pune
41 Mr. Bramesh Burla NK Orchid College, Solapur Jyoti Technical Services Pvt. Ltd.,Pune
42 Mr. Sumit Shahane MGM’s College of Engineering, Nanded-Waghala ARAI, Pune
43 Mr. Nishigandh Haridas Marathwada Mitra Mandal’s College of Engineering, Pune Emerson Innovation Center, Pune
44 Monika Warthy MAEER’S Maharashtra Institute of Technology (MIT), Pune Akshay Enterprises, Pune
45 Akshay Mahadik Modern Education Society’s College of Engineering, Pune Sohum Autogas Systems Pvt. Ltd., Pune
46 Darshan Dhage STES’s Sinhgad Institute of Technology, Lonavala Emerson Innovation Center, Pune
47 Vijay Jagtap STES’s Sinhgad Institute of Technology, Lonavala GSI Engineering Pvt. Ltd., Pune
48 Deepanshu Pandey Gyan Ganga Institute of Technology and Science, Jabalpur, MP Aditi Automation, Pune
49 Harsh Ved Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering, Balewadi, Pune Kider India Pvt. Ltd., Pune
50 Ramesh Chaware MGM’s College Of Engineering, Nanded Duro Technologies, Pune
51 Pratima Holkar Vishwakarma Institute of Information Technology, Kondhwa, Pune Emerson Innovation Center, Pune
52 Rakesh Kumar Behari Anna University, Coimbatore Kalyani Studio
53 Akash Madhukar Patil Padmabhooshan Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Technology, Budhgaon, Sangli Kalyani Studio
54 Sameer Jotiba Kumamekar K.I.T.’s College Of Engineering, Kolhapur Kalyani Studio
55 Chaitali Vinod Sawant Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University, Lonere Kalyani Studio
56 Someshwar Koti KLE University, Belgaum Globematics Technologies India LLP, Pune
57 Shweta Shejwal Vidya Pratishthan’s Kamlanayan Bajaj Institute of Engineering & Technology, Baramati (formerly VPCoE) Fluid Controls Pvt. Ltd., Pune
58 Azhar Khan VIT, Vellore Harman, A Samsung Company, Pune, working onsite at MSC Software, Pune
59 Ashutosh Salve Vishwabharati Academy’s College of Engineering, Ahmednagar Gartech Equipments Pvt. Ltd., Pune
60 Krushnaraj Dubey Pranveer Singh Institute of Technology, Kanpur SANVEO India, Aurangabad
61 Sajal Dixit Rajiv Gandhi Technical Univeristy Jyoti Technical Services Pvt. Ltd., Pune
62 Rakesh Kumar Behari Anna University, Coimbatore Jyoti Technical Services Pvt. Ltd., Pune
63 Aditya R. Agrawal Sandip Foundations’s Sandip Institute of Technology & Research Center, Nashik Jyoti Technical Services Pvt. Ltd., Pune
64 Pankaj Watpade Sandip Foundation’s Sandip Institute of Technology & Research, Nashik Gartech Equipments Pvt. Ltd., Pune
65 Harshal Bagul Pune Vidhyarthi Griha’s College of Engineering and Technology, Pune SANVEO India, Aurangabad
66 Akash Markad MET Bhujbal Knowledge City, Adgaon, Nashik BMW Services, Pune
67 Akshay Mahadik Modern Education Society’s College of Engineering, Pune Aditya Engg Company Co, Pune
68 Anuj Kitturkar K. J. College of Engineering & Management Research, Pune Treknocom Engineering Pvt Ltd., Pune
69 Deepak Ranware K. J. College of Engineering & Management Research, Pune Ekoria & Kuroda Electric India Pvt. Ltd.
70 Hrushikesh kulkarni K. J. College of Engineering & Management Research, Pune DEXCEL PLAST .PVT.LTD
71 Umakant Gaidhane Prof. Ram Meghe Institute of Technology & Research, Amravati TAL Manufacturing Solutions Ltd.
72 Ashutosh Salve Vishwabharati Academy’s College of Engineering, Ahmednagar Varroc Engineering Pvt. Ltd., Pune
73 Prathamesh Shahapurkar PES Modern College of Engineering, Pune IPSoftcom (India) Pvt. Ltd., Pune
74 Amiz Mujawar Dr. J. J. Magdum College of Engineering, Jaysingpur Opulent, Pune
75 Nachiket Gokhale Vishwakarma Institute of Technology, Pune Entuple Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Pune
76 Shital Dhamnekar Pune District Education Association’s College of Engineering, Pune SysTech Solutions, Pune
77 Mohit Umak Lovely Professional University, Punjab Ace Brain Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Pune
78 Nitesh Panchal VIT University, Vellore SpruceUp, Pune
79 Kakasaheb Sahane Sinhgad Technical Education Society’s Smt. Kashibai Nawale College of Engineering, Pune Jyoti Technical Services Pvt. Ltd., Pune
80 Niraj Shete PDEA’s College Of Engineering Manjari (Bk.) Makeitt Solutions Pvt Ltd., Pune
81 Mayur Wable Bharati Vidyapeeth College of Engineering, Pune Makeitt Solutions Pvt Ltd., Pune
82 Ganesh Perane G H Raisoni College of Engineering, Ahmednagar Inditronics Group Ltd., Pune
83 Wrick Jyoti Bhuyan Nirma University, Ahemadabad Whirlpool of India Ltd, Pune
84 Himanshu Sahu Professional Institute of Engineering & Technology, Raipur, Chhattisgarh Inditronics Group Pvt. Ltd., Pune
85 Varun Dinesh Kannur University, Kerala NRB Bearings Ltd., Thane
86 Bapusaheb Ghorpade Walchand College of Engineering, Sangli NRB Bearings Ltd., Thane
87 Piyush Patil M.Tech. (Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore), B.E. (JSPM’s Imperial College of Engineering & Research, Wagholi) In-Finite Solutions, Pune (Working on-site at Cummins Research & Technology India)
88 Satyajeet Chougule Karnatak Law Society’s Vishwanathrao Deshpande Rural Institute of Technology, Haliyal Classic Automotive Industries Pvt. Ltd., Pune
89 Uday Patil M.Tech. (Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore); B.E. (Datta Meghe College of Engineering, Navi Mumbai) Equilibrium Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Pune
90 Sushmika Salunke MKSSS’s Cummins College of Engineering for Women, Pune NRB Bearings Ltd.
91 Lalit Badhe VJTI, Mumbai In-Finite Solutions, Pune (Working on-site at Cummins Research & Technology India)
92 Nishigandh Haridas Marathwada Mitra Mandal’s College of Engineering, Pune Biso Developments, Pune
93 Amitkumar Jadhav SVPM’s College of Engineering, Malegaon Jyoti Technical Services Pvt. Ltd., Pune
94 Sachin Thor VIT, Pune In-Finite Solutions, Pune (Working on-site at Cummins Research & Technology India)
95 Harshal Jalgaonkar JSPM Rajarshi Shahu College of Engineering, Pune Whirlpool of India Ltd., Pune
96 Pabitra Mishra VITAM, Odisha Whirlpool of India Ltd., Pune
97 Sachin Mali SVPM’s College of Engineering, Malegaon Thermax Ltd., Pune
98 Amir Tamboli CoEP, Pune Onward Technologies Ltd., Pune
99 Mahendra Jadhav VTU, Belgaum Onward Technologies Ltd., Pune
100 Vikram Choudhari Classic Automotive Industries Pvt. Ltd., Pune
101 Abhijeet Ghate Mechanica Systems, Pune
102 Vipul Khire Rajaram Shinde College of Engineering, Chiplun classic Automotive Industries Pvt. Ltd., Pune
103 Amol Datir Classic Automotive Industries Pvt. Ltd., Pune
104 Soubhik Kundu Inovetek Solutions, Pune
105 Harshal Jadhav In-Finite Solutions (Working on-site at Cummins Research and Technology India)
106 Prakash Mali In-Finite Solutions (Working on-site at Cummins Research and Technology India)
107 Surjeet Singh In-Finite Solutions (Working on-site at Cummins Research and Technology India)
108 Kamlesh Patil In-Finite Solutions (Working on-site at Cummins Research and Technology India)
109 Mukesh Kumar Mahto PTC Software India Ltd., Pune
110 Suraj Sharma PTC Software India Ltd., Pune
111 Syed Saif Lexon Winders, Pune
112 Nilesh Patel DRDO, Pune
113 Shailesh Badave Dynomerc Controls, Pune
114 Dnyaneshwar Sangale In-Finite Solutions, Pune (Working at Cummins Research Technology of India)
115 Chetan Sasane Semco Electrics Pvt. Ltd., Pune
116 Prashant Shinde In-Finite Solutions, Pune (Working at Cummins Research Technology of India)
117 Nitin Jagtap Galaxy Enterprises, Pune
118 Vijay Jagtap Finepac Structures Pvt. Ltd., Pune
119 Sagar Kulkarni I Design Engineering Solutions Ltd., Pune
120 Sunil Sutar Tata Motors, Pune
121 Sheetal Pandita Infotech Partners, Hyderabad
122 Vinayak Kontam L&T, Mumbai
123 Sagar Jadhav Faurecia, Pune India. (Formerly Taco Faurecia)
124 Swapnil Kadam Ashwini Magnets, Hinjewadi, Pune
125 Krishnan Nema Pelf Infotech, Pune
126 Siddarth Joshi Tata Technologies, Pune
127 Bhupendra Karle Venus Automation Pvt. Ltd., Pune
128 Bhupendra Karle Venus Automation Pvt. Ltd., Pune
129 Tushar Jadhav In-Finite Solutions, Pune (Working onsite at Cummins Research Technology of India, Pune)
130 Nilam Mirgaonkar Knowledge Stream, Pune
131 Ambarish Gupta Able Design Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd., Hubali
132 Rahul Singh Able Design Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd., Hubali
133 Nathu Shinde Jyoti Technical Services Pvt. Ltd., Pune
134 Amar Pawar KPIT Cummins
135 Vaibhav Suryawanshi KPIT Cummins
136 Vijay Lad KPIT Cummins
137 Kalpesh Parab Teknovance Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Pune
138 Pankaj Lohkare Teknovance Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Pune
139 Prashant Kadam Behr Engineering Services
140 Tushar Sonawane KPIT Cummins
141 Sachidanand Mitkari Jyoti Technical Services Pvt. Ltd., Pune
142 Nilesh Pawar In-Finite Solutions, Pune (Working onsite at Cummins Research Technology of India, Pune)
143 Sachin Pawar Silicon Meadows, Pune
144 Amit Naik In-Finite Solutions, Pune (Working onsite at Cummins Research Technology of India, Pune)
145 Omkar Bachal In-Finite Solutions (Working onsite at Cummins Research Technology of India)
146 Umeshkumar Patel In-Finite Solutions, Pune (Working onsite at Cummins Research & Technology India)
147 Rohit Patil In-Finite Solutions (Working on-site at Cummins Research and Technology India)
148 Harshad Pore Jyoti Technical Services Pvt. Ltd., Pune
149 Syed Saif Jyoti Technical Services Pvt. Ltd., Pune
150 Pravin Nagare Jyoti Technical Services Pvt. Ltd., Pune
151 Chetan Sasane Jyoti Technical Services Pvt. Ltd., Pune
152 Nakul Agnihotri Jyoti Technical Services Pvt. Ltd., Pune
153 Chetan Sasane Adroitec Information Systems (P) Limited, Pune
154 Gokul Bhagat In-Finite Solutions, Pune (Working on-site at Cummins Research & Technology India)
× Whatsapp Us